Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game SRYA Seahawks Green   MD 
Cape St Claire #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Annapolis, PAL Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game PAL Astros Red Make-up game for Postponed game on 4/20. Arrival time 5:15.    
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice   
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game LF Explosion   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game HAV Fury   MD 
 Tue 05/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game KI White    
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Game Nationals   WJ 
Cape St Claire #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Game Indians   PM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Game Indians    
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Game White Sox   GC 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 10u White Game HAV Power   JP 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Game Orioles    
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game KI Navy   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Practice  Field reserved for practice  JC 
Belvedere Elementary #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Game Athletics    
Belvedere Elementary #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Game Cubs    
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Game Giants   JK 
Millersville, Kinder Park Bronco 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U SP Green Hornets White Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game HAV Lime Green Machines   MD 
Severn, Severn Danza 10 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game SAC Lady Seminoles   MD 
Upper Marlboro, Watkins Regional Park 4 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Full Count Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
 Wed 05/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game GORC   JM 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 9U baseball game  JM 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U UQA Lions   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game KI White   JM 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game LSAA Thunder - Mewshaw   JO 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Game Mets   JB 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Game Orioles   TMI 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 10u White Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Game Indians    
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Game Cubs    
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game HAV Stars   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Davidsonville, Riva Area park 6 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 14u  Game SRYA Seahawks   MD 
Pasadena, George Fox #2 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 14U Pasadena Eagles Game Broadneck 14U Bruins   CR 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 6u White Game HAV Dragons   MD 
Stevensville, Old Love Point Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Kent Island Bucs Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
 Thu 05/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game BOW Lady Bulldogs   MD 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Practice  Time changed to 5:00 start  TMI 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game LF Lemonheads   MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game SP2   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park Batting Cage 5:15p 6:45p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Optional Batting Practice at AP Cage  MS 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U LF Archers Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game HAV Sirens   MD 
Severn, Archbishop Spalding HS 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game 10U API   CC 
 Fri 05/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    SP 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice     
6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game Cubs Re-sked of 4/24 game   
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 10u White Practice    JP 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Belvedere Elementary #6 5:45p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park #2 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game HAV Heat   MD 
 Sat 05/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U Southern MD Bulldogs    DM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Southern MD Bulldogs  Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   DM 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U Brooklyn Park Savages   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game KI White   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game Severn Red   JM 
2:00p 4:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 10u White Game SAC Lady Seminoles Black   JP 
Cape St Claire #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game Bulldogs   DM 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game Bulldogs   DM 
Cape St Claire #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Game Nationals   MJ 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Game Cubs    
Cape St Claire #5 11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Game Athletics   NC 
Annapolis, PAL Park 2 12:30p 2:30p  >Travel Baseball> 12U Annapolis PAL Astros Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
2:45p 4:45p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U Annapolis PAL Astros    
Arnold Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Game White Sox    
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game Indians    
Arnold Park #5 10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Game Indians   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Game Athletics   PM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 9:00a 10:30a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Game Nationals    
11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Game White Sox   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Game Red Sox   JK 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Game White Sox   JK 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Game Orioles   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game SP Losh   MD 
Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Park #1 4:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game BP   JM 
Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Park #4 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U Brooklyn Park Chiefs Game Broadneck 10U Bruins    
Crofton, Bell Branch Park #2 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR 
Odenton, GORC 2 11:30a 1:30p  >Softball> 6u White Game GORC Wildcats - Gold   MD 
Odenton, GORC Park #7 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game GORC   JM 
Severn, Severn Danza #9 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 14u  Game SAC Lady Seminoles Red   MD 
Stevensville, Old Love Point Park #4 3:00p 5:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game KI Gray    
 Sun 05/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Crofton, Bell Branch Park #2 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR 
LaPlata, Laurel Springs 8 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Warriors Baseball Club White Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Warriors Baseball Club White Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH