Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game KI Gray   JM 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Game Orioles   WJ 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Game Orioles   AA 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Game Cubs   GC 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 10u White Game SP Fireballs   MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game KI Navy   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Practice  Field reserved for practice  JC 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Practice  Field reserved for practice  DB 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Game Cubs FIELD CHANGE  MS 
Glen Burnie, Bachman Sports Complex 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U API Red Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
Pasadena, Lake Shore #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Lake Shore BlueSox Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   DM 
Severna Park , Kinder Park 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game SP Thunderbolts   MD 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game SMLL   JM 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 9U baseball game  JM 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U GORC Wildcats   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game Severn White   JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Practice  Field reserved for practice  JB 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Game Indians    
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 14u  Game HAV Thunder   MD 
Arnold Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Game Cubs   WE 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Game 13U Severn Seminoles Black   JH 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game HAV Velocity   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #5 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 6u White Game SP Winners   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Pasadena, Havenwood Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U Pasadena Eagles - Gold Game Broadneck 10U Bruins   DS 
Severn, Severn Danza #9 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game SAC Lady Seminoles - Cook   MD 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game LF Purple Panthers Tentative Playoff Date/Time Vs LF Purple Panthers  AL 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Game Indians    
Cape St Claire #5 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game Nationals Cancelled due to the weather - Make up date to be announced  TMI 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game TBD   SP 
6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game KI Gray   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U Crofton Cardinals   SW 
Gambrills, Bell Branch #2 6:45p 8:45p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U Crofton Cardinals   CA 
Glen Burnie, Sawmill Creek Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game GBGS Lady Terps   MD 
Pasadena, Md, Poplar Ridge Park #2 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game PAS   JM 
Stevensville, Love Point Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game KI Gray Makeup game from 11 May rainout  SF 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    SP 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 7:45p  >Softball> 12u White Game BOW Lady Bulldogs   JO 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Belvedere Elementary #5 6:30p 7:45p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice  Practice for the Playoffs  HA 
Belvedere Elementary #6 5:45p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Gambrills, Arundel HS 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins GAME 13U GORC Wildcats   JH 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U SP Green Hornets White   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game Severn Black   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game Severn Red   JM 
Cape St Claire #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Game White Sox   JS 
Cape St Claire #5 11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game Athletics Field Changed to Cape - will play on either field 4 or 5   NC 
Arnold Park #1 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 14u  Game LSAA Thunder   MD 
Arnold Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Game White Sox    
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Game Nationals    
Arnold Park #3 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Game White Sox   WJ 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Game Cubs    
Arnold Park #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game SMLL   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game Severn White   JM 
3:00p 5:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game LS3   JM 
5:30p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game LS3   JM 
Arnold Park #5 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Game Cubs   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Game White Sox   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Game Indians   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Game Nationals    
Belvedere Elementary #2 9:00a 10:30a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Game Orioles    
11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Game White Sox   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Game Red Sox   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Game Orioles   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Game Mets   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game LF Blue Angels   MD 
Pasadena, Havenwood Park #3 12:00p 1:45p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game Bowie Bulldogs Playoff round 2  HA 
TBD, TBD  2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U API Game Broadneck 10U Bruins    
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis , Griscom Field #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U API Red    
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U API Red Game Broadneck 12U Bruins   SW 
Annapolis, PAL Park 3 10:00a 12:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U Annapolis PAL Astros Game Broadneck 14U Bruins    
12:30p 2:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U Annapolis PAL Astros    
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Mechanicsville, Baggett Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Southern MD Aces Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Southern MD Aces Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
Upper Marlboro, Sasscer Field 1 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U PG Select Blue Sox Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U PG Select Blue Sox   PH