Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice   
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game HAV Lime Ladies   MD 
 Tue 05/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cape St Claire #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game GBGS Blue Angels   HA 
Cape St Claire #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice  Moved from Field 1.   AL 
Cape St Claire #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Game Athletics   SM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Game Orioles   GC 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Game Indians    
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Practice  Field reserved for practice  JK 
Annapolis, PAL Park 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Annapolis PAL Astros Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Game Nationals   WJ 
Arnold Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Game Indians    
Belvedere Elementary #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Game Orioles   JH 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Game Cubs   JK 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Practice  Field reserved for practice  DB 
Belvedere Elementary #6 5:45p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice    MS 
Linthicum Heights, LF Field 6 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game LF Athletics   JM 
Pasadena, Lake Shore #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 11U Lake Shore GraySox   SW 
 Wed 05/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 9U baseball game  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game BOW Lady Bulldogs   JO 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Practice  Field reserved for practice  JB 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Game Cubs    
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Game Nationals   NC 
Annapolis, PAL Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game PAL Astros Blue   JM 
Arnold Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Game Orioles   TMI 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Game Nationals    
6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice  This is now a game vs PAL Astros Red (makeup for may 6 rainout)   
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game 6u White   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #5 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u White Game BOW Lady Bulldogs please be on the field ready by 6:00  JP 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Gambrills, Gambrills AC #3  6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Game 13U Gambrills Athletic Club   JH 
Severn, Severn Danza 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 9U Severn Seminoles Game Broadneck 9U Bruins   MH 
Severna Park, LW1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game SP Gators   MD 
 Thu 05/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #3 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 14U Lake Shore BlueSox Game Broadneck 14U Bruins    
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 10u White Practice  Practice  JP 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Annapolis, PAL Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game PAL Astros Red   JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 12u White Game HAV Fury   MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game SP1   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Linthicum, Andover Park (LF4) 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game LF Purple Panthers   MD 
Severn, Severn Danza 4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U Severn Seminoles Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
 Fri 05/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    SP 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Game Orioles Game moved due to Broadneck Band Concert   
Linthicum Heights, LF Field 6 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game LF Orioles   JM 
Odenton, GORC 3 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game GORC Wildcats   MD 
 Sat 05/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U Kent Island Bucs   JN 
4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U Kent Island Bucs   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game Severn Red   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game Severn White   JM 
Cape St Claire #1 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game HYSL Rebel Warriors Confirmed Reschedule from Friday May 17  AL 
Cape St Claire #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Game Orioles    
Cape St Claire #5 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Game Indians   AA 
Arnold Park #2 8:00a 9:00p  TBD Allstar Weekend Activities    JM 
Arnold Park #3 8:00a 9:00p  TBD Allstar Weekend Activities    JM 
Arnold Park #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game Severn Black   JM 
Arnold Park #5 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Game Athletics   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Game Giants   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Game Mets   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Game Rockies   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Game Pirates   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Game Yankees   JM 
Glen Burnie, NG1 5:00p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u Maroon 6u Classic     MD 
Glen Burniw, North Glen 2 8:00a 5:00p  >Softball> 6u White 6u Classic     MD 
Linthicum, Andover Park (LF4) 10:00a 12:00p  >Softball> 14u  Game LF Orange Crush   MD 
Mechanicsville, 5th District Park Fd#5 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Warriors Baseball Club Blue Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Warriors Baseball Club Blue Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
Odenton, GORC Park #7 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game GORC    
Pasadena, Lake Shore #2 7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game LS1   JM 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 8:00a 6:00p  >Softball> 8u  8u Mark Jackson Memorial Classic 8u Classic   MD 
 Sun 05/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Arnold, Arnold Park #4 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U Full Count    
2:15p 4:15p  >Travel Baseball> 14U Full Count Game Broadneck 14U Bruins    
Arnold, Belvedere Elementary #6 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U SP Green Hornets White    
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U SP Green Hornets White Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
Bowie, Baysox Stadium 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Green Hornets Game Broadneck 13U Bruins    
Laplata, Laurel Springs Park 5 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U KSI Elite Baseball Red Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   DM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U KSI Elite Baseball Red   DM 
LaPlata, Pisgah Park B3 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U Warriors BCCC Game Broadneck 10U Bruins   MG 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game 10U Warriors BCCC   MG