Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/08/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  CN 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice     
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Tue 04/09/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Game Nationals    
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Game Indians   JS 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Game Nationals    
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Game Cubs   SM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Game Orioles   PM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Pasadena, Havenwood Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Pasadena Eagles Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
 Wed 04/10/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 9U baseball game  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Game Orioles   BT 
Cape St Claire #6 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Practice  Field reserved for practice  JB 
Arnold Park #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Game Cubs    
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U GORC Wildcats   TS 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Game Indians    
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00a 7:00a  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Gambrills, Gambrills AC #3  5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> 13U API Red Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
Pasadena , Lake Shore #5 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> 9U Lake Shore BlueSox Game Broadneck 9U Bruins    
 Thu 04/11/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck HS Varsity 5:45p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Practice    BS 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u White Practice  All hands on deck! Last practice before our first game.  JP 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 8:30p 9:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Evaluations  Colt 19U Summer Tournament Team Tryout  JL 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Practice  Field reserved for practice  JC 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U API Red   DH 
Centreville, Rt 18 Park 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Game 13U Bigbies Blacksox - Nuse   JH 
 Fri 04/12/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    SP 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Belvedere Elementary #6 5:45p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Sat 04/13/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U Severn Seminoles   PH 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Severn Seminoles Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
Broadneck Park #3 11:15a 2:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Scrimmage Orioles   SP 
Cape St Claire #3 11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Game White Sox   PM 
Cape St Claire #4 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Game White Sox   RN 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Game Indians   GC 
Arnold Park #1 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball> 14u  Game North Glen Knights   MD 
Arnold Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Game White Sox   JM 
2:00p 4:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game Athletics Game has been Cancelled due to rain - make up date TBD  TMI 
Arnold Park #5 10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Game Mets Game is cancelled. Reschedule for Wednesday at Cape St. Claire.  DR 
Belvedere Elementary #1 11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Game Nationals   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Game Giants   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Game Athletics   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Game Yankees   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game GBGS Lady Terps   MD 
2:00p 4:00p  >Softball> 6u White Game CAC Cardinals - Stein   MD 
Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Park #3 4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> 9U Brooklyn Park Savages Game Broadneck 9U Bruins   JN 
Linthicum, Andover Park (LF4) 11:30a 1:30p  >Softball> 10u White Game LF Blue Devils Please arrive at least 30 minutes prior for warm ups   MD 
Millersville, Kinder Park 90 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game SP2   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game SP1   JM 
Odenton, GORC 2 12:30p 2:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game GORC Wildcats-Black   MD 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 12:00p 2:00p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game HAV Power   MD 
 Sun 04/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hallowing Point Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U SO MD Bulldogs (Blue) Game Broadneck 12U Bruins   GW 
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U SO MD Bulldogs (Blue)   GW 
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Arnold, Arnold Park #4 10:00a 12:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U South Maryland Riverdogs   CR 
12:30p 2:30p  >Travel Baseball> 14U South Maryland Riverdogs Game Broadneck 14U Bruins   CR 
Belvedere Elementary #6 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game    SW 
3:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game    SW 
Pasadena , Lake Shore #5 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U Lake Shore BlueSox game Broadneck 10U Bruins    
3:00p 5:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins game 10U Lake Shore BlueSox