Home
Sponsored By:   Moran Insurance
Arnold, MD
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 10u White Practice    JP 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice     
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Tue 04/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Loch Haven Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U South River Seahawks Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   PH 
Broadneck HS Varsity 5:45p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Practice    BS 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park Batting Cage 5:00p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Optional Batting Practice   MS 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Practice  Field reserved for practice  DB 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
 Wed 04/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #6 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Practice  Field reserved for practice  JB 
Arnold Park #1 5:00p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U Kent Island Bucs   CR 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park Batting Cage 5:45p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Optional Batting Practice  BT 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00a 7:00a  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Glen Burnie, Sawmill Park 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 9U Glen Burnie Warriors Game Broadneck 9U Bruins    
Stevensville, Old Love Point Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Kent Island Bucs Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   SG 
 Thu 04/04/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck HS Varsity 5:45p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Practice    BS 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 10u White Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park Batting Cage 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice    DM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Fri 04/05/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    VB 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice   
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
 Sat 04/06/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U SP Green Hornets White   JN 
4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U UQA Lions   JN 
Broadneck Park #3 9:00a 11:15a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game Nationals    
11:30a 2:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Game White Sox   SP 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game White Sox   JM 
Cape St Claire #4 11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Game Cubs   JS 
8:00p 10:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Game Orioles    
Cape St Claire #6 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Game Indians   JK 
Arnold Park #1 9:00a 11:00a  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
1:00p 3:00p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Arnold Park #2 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Game White Sox   NC 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game Cubs    
Arnold, Arnold Park #2 2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U API GAME Broadneck 10U Bruins    
4:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U SCYA Bulldogs Game Broadneck 10U Bruins    
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  TBD Tryout  Colt 18U Summer Tournament Team Tryout  JL 
Arnold Park #5 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Game Nationals   JM 
10:30a 11:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Game Pirates   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Game Rockies   JM 
Arnold, Arnold Park Batting Cage 9:30a 10:30a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice    CN 
Belvedere Elementary #1 11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Game Athletics   SM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 9:00a 10:30a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Game Indians   PM 
11:00a 12:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Game White Sox   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Game Nationals    
Belvedere Elementary #4 9:00a 10:00a  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Game Cubs   JM 
12:00p 1:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Game White Sox   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #6 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice    MS 
Mechanicsville, 5th District Park 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Southern MD Senators  Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   MS 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U Southern MD Senators    MS 
 Sun 04/07/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 2:30p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #4 2:00p 4:00p  TBD Tryout  Colt 18U Summer Tournament Team Tryout  JL 
Arnold, Belvedere Elementary #6 12:00p 2:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U Bigbie's Blacksox (Sutch) Game Broadneck 12U Bruins    
2:00p 4:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game 12U Bigbie's Blacksox (Sutch)    
Great Mills, Chancellors Run Park #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 14U Southern MD Sting Game Broadneck 14U Bruins   CR 
3:15p 5:15p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Game 14U Southern MD Sting   CR