Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 04/22/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game HAV Firecrackers   MD 
Cape St Claire #2 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice  Practice   MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game LSAA Thunder   MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice    JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Pirates Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Practice    HA 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 6:30p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Practice    MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u White Game SRYA Seahawks Please arrive at least 30 minutes prior for warm ups   JP 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Game Cubs   WJ 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Orioles Game Cubs   RN 
Cape St Claire #5 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Game Nationals    
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Nationals Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Athletics Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Annapolis, PAL Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game PAL Astros Red   JM 
Arnold Park #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 10U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 10U baseball game  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Orioles Game White Sox    
Arnold Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Orioles Practice  Field reserved for practice  JC 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Cubs Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Giants Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Bowie, Bowie Black SOx Field 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 10u Maroon Game BOW Lady Bulldogs   MD 
Brooklyn Park, Brooklyn Park #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 10U Brooklyn Park Chiefs Game Broadneck 10U Bruins   MM 
Linthicum Heights, LF Field 6 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game LF Orioles   JM 
Millersville, Kinder Park Bronco 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 12U SP Green Hornets White Game Broadneck 12U Bruins   BR 
Pasadena, Lake Shore #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Lake Shore BlueSox Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   BM 
Pasadena, Rock Creek Park 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 8u  Game HAV Orange Cuties   MD 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 11U Games  JM 
Broadneck Park #2 5:00p 7:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 9U baseball game  JM 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #2 5:45p 7:45p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 9U Bruins Game 9U Severn Seminoles   JN 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 14u  Game HAV Venom   MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    JO 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Game Indians    
Cape St Claire #6 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Mets Practice  Field reserved for practice  JB 
Annapolis, Generals Highway 2 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Rawlings A's Prospects Game Broadneck 13U Bruins   JH 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game SP Elite   JP 
Arnold Park #2 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Game White Sox   TMI 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Nationals Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #5 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> White Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Nationals Game Athletics   BT 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 6u Maroon Game CAC Cardinals - Moffit   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Game TBD Field reserved for 12U Games  JM 
Odenton, GORC 2 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 6u White Game GORC Wildcats-Black   MD 
pasadena, Lake Shore #3 6:30p 8:30p  >Travel Baseball> 13U Lake Shore GraySox Game Broadneck 14U Bruins   
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 13U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck HS Varsity 5:45p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Indians Practice    BS 
Broadneck Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #1 6:30p 8:30p  >Softball> 12u White Game SRYA Seahawks Blue   MD 
Cape St Claire #2 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Indians Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 6:00p 7:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Orioles Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #6 5:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Red Sox Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Rockies Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #1 6:00p 8:00p  >Softball> 12u Maroon Game SRYA Seahawks Green   MD 
Arnold Park #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #3 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game BP   JM 
Arnold Park #5 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Yankees Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #1 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #4 6:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>T-Ball> Indians Practice  Field reserved for practice  JM 
Belvedere Elementary #5 5:30p 7:00p  >Softball> 6u White Practice  6u Softball Practice   MD 
Belvedere Elementary #6 6:00p 8:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 12U Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Linthicum Heights, LF Field 6 6:30p 8:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game LF Athletics   JM 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Broadneck HS JV 6:00p 8:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Practice    SP 
Broadneck Park #2 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Minors> Athletics Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Broadneck Park #3 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Practice    SP 
Cape St Claire #1 5:30p 7:30p  >Softball> 12u White Practice    MD 
Cape St Claire #3 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Rookies (Machine Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Cape St Claire #4 5:30p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Juniors (Kid Pitch)> White Sox Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
Arnold Park #4 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Practice  Field reservation for practice  JM 
7:00p 9:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Practice    SP 
Belvedere Elementary #6 5:45p 7:15p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Practice  Field reservation for practice  MS 
Severn, Severn Danza #1 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Annapolis, Broadneck Park #1 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> 11U Severna Park Green Hornets Game Broadneck 11U Bruins   DM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game 11U Severna Park Green Hornets   DM 
Broadneck Park #3 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Orioles Game Severn Red   JM 
11:30a 1:30p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> White Sox Game Severn Black   JM 
Cape St Claire #2 1:00p 3:00p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game Severna Park   DM 
3:30p 5:30p  >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 11U Bruins Game Severna Park   DM 
Arnold Park #1 11:30a 12:30p  >Softball> 14u  Practice    MD 
Arnold Park #4 3:00p 5:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game LS1   JM 
Belvedere Elementary #6 11:00a 1:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Majors> Cubs Game White Sox Makeup Game - White Sox @ Cubs  MS 
Odenton, GORC Park #7 9:00a 11:00a  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Nationals Game GORC   JM 
Severn, Severn Danza #1 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR 
Stevensville, Old Love Point Park #4 4:00p 6:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Babe Ruth> Cubs Game KI Navy    
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Arnold Park #1 1:00p 4:00p  >Softball> 8u  Practice    MD 
Millersville, Kinder Park 90 5:00p 7:00p  >Recreation League>Baseball>Colt> Bruins Game SP2   JM 
Severn, Severn Danza #1 TBD   >Travel Baseball> Broadneck 14U Bruins Tournament    CR